100% Pure Cold-Pressed and Structured Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
Moringa seed oil, one of the most nutrient dense oils in the world, is believed to be the most stable oil due to its potent antioxidant profile. It has exceptional anti-aging properties and is highly prized by the cosmetics industry.The healing properties of Moringa seed oil have been documented by ancient cultures. It was highly prized by the Egyptians who even placed vases of Moringa seed oil in their tombs.
The antioxidants and nutrients present in Moringa seed oil help to curb the activity of free radicals on the skin, thus helping to prevent wrinkles. And its emollient properties help to soften and soothe the skin, leaving it with a silky feeling and making Moringa seed oil an excellent massage oil. Moringa seed oil is highly nutritious to the skin and similar in composition to olive oil but much lighter. It is high in Palmitoleic, Oleic and Linoleic acids, Vitamins A and C and unsaturated fatty acid, giving it excellent skin moisturizing properties. It also has antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties which help to heal minor skin complaints such as cuts, bruises, burns, insect bites, rashes and scrapes. Moringa seed oil can be used alone or in creams, lotions, balms, scrubs, body oils and hair care formulations. For hair care, Moringa seed oil is an efficient natural cleanser. Simply wetting the hair and massaging the oil into the scalp and then rinsing can effectively lift dirt out of the hair as well as clean and moisturize the scalp.
Moringa seed oil can help to:
1) Clear pimples and prevent recurrence if used regularly;
2) Remove wrinkles & prevent sagging of facial muscles;
3) Clear black heads & spots;
4) Tighten the skin pores;
5) Purify the skin, balance the secretion of oils & remove skin fatigue;
6) Counteract the effects of pollution on the skin;
7) Help the skin heal
Click here to buy now:
100% Pure Cold-Pressed & Structured Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
(for external use only)
Moringa Tree Of Life